Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Macrocystis pyrifera

Macrocystis pyrifera wird umgangssprachlich als Riesenalge, Kelp, Birnentang bezeichnet.



Profile

lexID:
4424 
AphiaID:
232231 
Scientific:
Macrocystis pyrifera 
German:
Riesenalge, Kelp, Birnentang 
English:
Giant Kelp 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Laminariales (Order) > Laminariaceae (Family) > Macrocystis (Genus) > pyrifera (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus) C.Agardh, 1820 
Occurrence:
Antarctica, Antarctica, Tasmanien, Uruguay, Argentine, Atlantique Ouest, Australie, Canada, Canaries, Chile, golfe de Californie, indo pacifique, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Nouvelle Zélande, Peru, Sainte Hélène 
Sea depth:
0 - 20 Meter 
Size:
3000 cm - 5000 cm 
Temperature:
6°C - 14°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-01 17:02:21 

Élevages

Des élevages de Macrocystis pyrifera sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Macrocystis pyrifera demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Macrocystis pyrifera essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Macrocystis pyrifera (Linnaeus) C.Agardh, 1820

Synonyms:
Fucus giganteus
Fucus pyrifer
Laminaria pyrifera
Macrocystis angustifolia
Macrocystis communis
Macrocystis humboldtii
Macrocystis integrifolia
Macrocystis laevis
Macrocystis latifolius
Macrocystis luxurians
Macrocystis orbigniana
Macrocystis pelagica
Macrocystis planicaulis
Macrocystis pyrifera
Macrocystis pyrifera var. luxurians
Macrocystis tenuifolia

Biota > Chromista (Kingdom) > Harosa (Subkingdom) > Heterokonta (Infrakingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeista (Subphylum) > Limnista (Infraphylum) > Fucistia (Superclass) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Laminariales (Order) > Laminariaceae (Family) > Macrocystis (Genus) > Macrocystis pyrifera (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Macrocystis pyrifera

Last comment in the discussion about Macrocystis pyrifera