Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Mauligobius maderensis


Profile

lexID:
4782 
AphiaID:
126908 
Scientific:
Mauligobius maderensis 
German:
Madeiragrundel, Madeira-Felsengrundel 
English:
Mauligobius Maderensis 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Mauligobius (Genus) > maderensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1837 
Occurrence:
Madeira, Atlantique Est, Canaries 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
17°C - 23°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, le zooplancton, nourriture en flocons 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2012-10-28 09:34:45 

Husbandry

(Valenciennes, 1837)

Distribution:
Eastern Atlantic: Madeira, Salvage and Canary Islands.

Biology:
Occurs in intertidal pools (brackish waters?)

Synonyms:
Gobius maderensis Valenciennes, 1837
Zosterissor maderensis (Valenciennes, 1837)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Mauligobius (Genus) > Mauligobius maderensis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Mauligobius maderensis

Last comment in the discussion about Mauligobius maderensis