Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Gaidropsarus vulgaris

...

copyright Erling Svensen, Norwegen

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Erling Svensen, Norwegen Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5086 
AphiaID:
126458 
Scientific:
Gaidropsarus vulgaris 
German:
Dreibärtelige Seequappe 
English:
Three-bearded Rockling 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Gadiformes (Order) > Lotidae (Family) > Gaidropsarus (Genus) > vulgaris (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cloquet, ), 1824 
Occurrence:
Morocco, Tunesien, the Isle of Man, the Faroe Islands, Afrique du nord, Algérie, Espagne, Îles Baléares, îles britanniques, Islande, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Mer Égée, Portugal, Scandinavie, Street of Gibralta 
Sea depth:
20 - 120 Meter 
Size:
25 cm - 60 cm 
Temperature:
5°C - 21°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Isopods, arénicole, crabes, crevettes, crevettes-barbier, crustacés, escargots, moules, poissons (petits poissons), tourteaux 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-09 21:19:55 

Husbandry

(Cloquet, 1824)

Synonym:
Gaidropsarus Rafinesque, 1810

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Gaidropsarus vulgaris

Last comment in the discussion about Gaidropsarus vulgaris