Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Corallimorphus profundus

...

copyright Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5101 
Scientific:
Corallimorphus profundus 
German:
Korallenanemone 
English:
Anemone 
Category:
Anémones translucides 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Corallimorpharia (Order) > Corallimorphidae (Family) > Corallimorphus (Genus) > profundus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Moseley, 1877 
Occurrence:
Mer arktique, Pacifique Sud 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
2 cm - 12 cm 
Temperature:
-1,8°C - 4,00°C 
Food:
le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Corallimorphus antarcticus
  • Corallimorphus atlanticus
  • Corallimorphus denhartogi
  • Corallimorphus ingens
  • Corallimorphus obtectus
  • Corallimorphus pilatus
  • Corallimorphus rigidus
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-12-28 15:14:23 

Husbandry

Moseley, 1877

Synonyms:
Corallimorphus antarcticus Carlgren & Stephenson, 1929

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Corallimorphus profundus

Last comment in the discussion about Corallimorphus profundus