Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Meerwasser24.de Nitribiotic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Hormathia lacunifera


Profile

lexID:
5116 
AphiaID:
173095 
Scientific:
Hormathia lacunifera 
German:
Anemone 
English:
(Stephenson, 1918) 
Category:
Anémones 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Hormathiidae (Family) > Hormathia (Genus) > lacunifera (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Stephenson, ), 1918 
Occurrence:
Argentine, L'Atlantique Sud, Mer arktique 
Size:
8 cm - 12 cm 
Temperature:
°C - -1,8°C 
Food:
le zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-02-20 20:21:49 

Husbandry

(Stephenson, 1918)

Special thanks for the foto to Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories

Synonyms:
Hormathia erythrosoma Carlgren, 1927 (synonym)
Hormathia rhododactyla Carlgren, 1927 (synonym)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Hormathia lacunifera

Last comment in the discussion about Hormathia lacunifera