Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pagrus caeruleostictus

...

Copyright A. El Bashary

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5282 
AphiaID:
127062 
Scientific:
Pagrus caeruleostictus 
German:
Dorade, Blaufleckbrasse 
English:
Bluespotted Seabream 
Category:
Sars 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Sparidae (Family) > Pagrus (Genus) > caeruleostictus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Valenciennes, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Gambia, West Sahara, Morocco, Benin, Congo, Ghana, Equatorial Guinea, São Tomé e Principé, Israel, the Ivory Coast, Afrique du nord, Algérie, Angola, Atlantique Est, Canaries, Egypte, Espagne, Le Cap-Vert, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Nigeria, Portugal, Sénégal, Street of Gibralta, Togo 
Size:
50 cm - 90 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Isopods, Predatory, arénicole, concombres de mer, crabes, crevettes, crevettes-barbier, crustacés, escargots, étoiles de mer, Invertébrés, moules, nourriture vivante, poissons (petits poissons), tourteaux 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-04-18 19:07:00 

Husbandry

(Valenciennes, 1830)

Synonyms:
Chrysophrys caeruleosticta Valenciennes, 1830
Evynnis ehrenbergii (Valenciennes, 1830)
Pagrus bertheloti Valenciennes, 1843
Pagrus caeruloestictus (Valenciennes, 1830) (misspelling)
Pagrus coeruleostictus (Valenciennes, 1830) (misspelling)
Pagrus ehrenbergi Valenciennes, 1830
Pagrus ehrenbergii Valenciennes, 1830
Pagrus erhenbergii Valenciennes, 1830 (misspelling)
Sparus caeruleostictus (Valenciennes, 1830)
Sparus caeruleosticus (Valenciennes, 1830) (misspelling)
Sparus coeruleostictus (Valenciennes, 1830) (misspelling)
Sparus ehrenbergi (Valenciennes, 1830)
Sparus ehrenbergii (Valenciennes, 1830)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pagrus caeruleostictus

Last comment in the discussion about Pagrus caeruleostictus