Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Parachaenichthys charcoti

Parachaenichthys charcotiis commonly referred to as Charot`s dragonfish,Antarctic dragonfishes. Difficulty in the aquarium: Pas pour l'aquarium!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Dr. Dirk Schories, Deutschland

copyright Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories


Courtesy of the author Dr. Dirk Schories, Deutschland Please visit www.guiamarina.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5413 
AphiaID:
234687 
Scientific:
Parachaenichthys charcoti 
German:
Antarktischer Drachenfisch 
English:
Charot`s Dragonfish,Antarctic Dragonfishes 
Category:
Poissons Divers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Bathydraconidae (Family) > Parachaenichthys (Genus) > charcoti (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Vaillant, ), 1906 
Sea depth:
5 - 400 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
°C - -2,0°C 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-30 14:19:00 

Info

(Vaillant, 1906)

Synonym:
Chaenichthys charcoti Vaillant, 1906

External links

  1. Bold Systems (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Dr. Dirk Schories (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

copyright Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories
2
Copyright Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories
1
copyright Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories
1
copyright Prof. Dr. Dirk Schories
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss