Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Fusigobius maximus


Profile

lexID:
5573 
AphiaID:
278768 
Scientific:
Fusigobius maximus 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Large Sandgoby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Fusigobius (Genus) > maximus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Randall, ), 2001 
Occurrence:
Djibouti, Yemen, Mayotte, Eritrea, Afrique du Sud, Australie, Comores, Egypte, Fidji, îles Ryuku, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer de corail, Mer Rouge, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Oman, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Seychelles, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thaïlande 
Sea depth:
3 - 21 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
crevettes, crustacés, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-03 13:44:51 

Husbandry

Synonym:
Coryphopterus maximus Randall, 2001

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius maximus

Last comment in the discussion about Fusigobius maximus