Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cryptolaria pectinata


Profile

lexID:
5805 
AphiaID:
117688 
Scientific:
Cryptolaria pectinata 
German:
Hydrozoon 
English:
Hydrozoan 
Category:
Hydroïdes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Hydrozoa (Class) > Leptothecata (Order) > Zygophylacidae (Family) > Cryptolaria (Genus) > pectinata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allman, ), 1888 
Occurrence:
Norfolk Island, Lord Howe Island, Afrique du Sud, Atlantique Ouest, Australie, Canada, Espagne, Floride, golfe du Mexique, Hawaii, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Nouvelle Calédonie, Nouvelle Zélande, Street of Gibralta, USA 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
15°C - 27°C 
Food:
Hydrozoa polyps, plancton 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-07-26 20:40:25 

Husbandry

(Allman, 1888)

Synonyms:
Cryptolaria rigida (Fraser, 1940) (synonym)
Eucryptolaria pinnata Fraser, 1938 (synonym)
Zygophylax rigida (Fraser, 1948) (synonym)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptolaria pectinata

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptolaria pectinata