Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Alcyonium coralloides

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5861 
AphiaID:
125332 
Scientific:
Alcyonium coralloides 
German:
Meerhand 
English:
Alcyonium Coralloides 
Category:
Coraux mous 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Alcyonacea (Order) > Alcyoniidae (Family) > Alcyonium (Genus) > coralloides (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pallas, ), 1766 
Occurrence:
Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, Espagne, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Portugal 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
artémias, nourriture ultra fine, plancton 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Alcyonium adriaticum
  • Alcyonium altum
  • Alcyonium aspiculatum
  • Alcyonium aurantiacum
  • Alcyonium bocagei
  • Alcyonium bosphorense
  • Alcyonium brioniense
  • Alcyonium burmedju
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-08-10 20:02:38 

Husbandry

(Pallas, 1766)

Synonyms:
Parerythropodium coralloides (Pallas, 1766)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Alcyonium coralloides

Last comment in the discussion about Alcyonium coralloides