Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cladophora vagabunda

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Adria

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6009 
Scientific:
Cladophora vagabunda 
German:
Grünalge 
English:
Algae 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Chlorophyta (Phylum) > Ulvophyceae (Class) > Cladophorales (Order) > Cladophoraceae (Family) > Cladophora (Genus) > vagabunda (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus) Hoek, 1963 
Occurrence:
Puerto Rico, Barbados, Uruguay, Gulf of Maine, Jamaica, Iran, Morocco, Newfoundland, Adria, Australie, Bahamas, Belize, Bermudes, Brésil, Canaries, Caraïbes, Chile, Chine, Colombie, Egypte, Floride, golfe du Mexique, Hawaii, île Maurice, îles britanniques, îles Caïmans, îles de Pâques, Japon, Kenya, Kuba, littoraux européens, Madagascar, Maldives, Méditerranée, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Micronésie, Océan Indien, Peru, Seychelles, Somalie, Taiwan, Tansanie, USA, Vietnam 
Size:
5 cm - 50 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
None 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-09-06 19:53:33 

Husbandry

(Linnaeus) Hoek, 1963

Synonyms:
Aegagropila flaccida (Kützing) Kützing, 1854
Ceramium vagabundum (Linnaeus) Roth, 1800
Cladophora adriatica Schiffner, 1938
Cladophora brachyclona Montagne ex Kützing, 1849 Cladophora ceratina Kützing, 1845
Cladophora daveyana Reinbold, 1899
Cladophora divergens Schiffner, 1937
Cladophora elegans f. major Brand, 1904 Cladophora expansa (Mertens) Kützing, 1843
Cladophora expansa var. glomerata Thuret ex Collins, 1902
Cladophora fascicularis (Mertens ex C.Agardh) Kützing, 1843
Cladophora flaccida Kützing, 1845
Cladophora flavida var. virescens Kützing, 1845 Cladophora flavovirens Kützing, 1849
Cladophora fuscescens var. decipiens Schiffner, 1938
Cladophora glomerata var. pusilla Brand, 1904
Cladophora heterochloa (C.A.Agardh) Kützing, 1843 Cladophora heteronema f. sanvicensis Brand, 1904 Cladophora heteropsis Kützing, 1849
Cladophora implicata (Zanardini) Bertoloni, 1862 Cladophora inserta Dickie, 1876 C
ladophora inserta f. typica Setchell, 1926 Cladophora inserta f. ungulata (Brand) Setchell, 1926
Cladophora lagunarum var. prolifera Schiffner, 1938
Cladophora mauritiana Kützing, 1849
Cladophora mauritiana var. ungulata Brand, 1904
Cladophora monumentalis Børgesen, 1935
Cladophora penicillata Kützing, 1853
Cladophora penicillata var. gracilis Schiffner, 1938
Cladophora pinniger Setchell, 1924
Cladophora pulverulenta (Mertens) Phinney, 1945 Cladophora rupestris f. gracilior Suringar, 1857 Cladophora subnuda Schiffner, 1938
Cladophora sulphurea Zanardini ex Frauenfeld, 1855
Cladophora tenerrima Kützing, 1849
Cladophora uncinella Harvey, 1860
Cladophora utriculosa var. aegaea Kützing, 1849 Cladophora utriculosa var. cartilaginea Kützing, 1849
Cladophora zostericola Martens
Conferva bruzelii C.A.Agardh, 1824
Conferva ceratina Kützing, 1836
Conferva densa (Roth) Rabenhorst, 1847
Conferva expansa Mertens ex Jürgens, 1817
Conferva fascicularis Mertens ex C.Agardh, 1824
Conferva glomerata var. rigida C.A.Agardh, 1817 Conferva heterochloa C.A.Agardh, 1824
Conferva implicata Zanardini, 1847
Conferva incrustata Zanardini, 1847
Conferva lutescens (Kützing) Zanardini, 1847 Conferva pulverulenta Mertens ex Jürgens, 1824
Conferva vagabunda Linnaeus, 1753

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cladophora vagabunda

Last comment in the discussion about Cladophora vagabunda