Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Dictyopteris polypodioides


Profile

lexID:
6109 
AphiaID:
145360 
Scientific:
Dictyopteris polypodioides 
German:
Braunalge 
English:
Algae 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Dictyotales (Order) > Dictyotaceae (Family) > Dictyopteris (Genus) > polypodioides (Species) 
Initial determination:
(A.P.De Candolle) J.V.Lamouroux, 1809 
Occurrence:
Pakistan, Morocco, Venezuela, Tunesien, Madeira, Adria, Afrique du nord, Afrique du Sud, Algérie, Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, Atlantique Ouest, Azores, Brésil, Canaries, Caraïbes, Egypte, Espagne, Floride, golfe du Mexique, golfe persique, îles britanniques, Inde, Japon, Kenya, Kuba, Méditerranée, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Océan Indien, Oman, Panama, Philippines, Portugal, Seychelles, Sri Lanka, Street of Gibralta, USA 
Size:
15 cm - 30 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-09-27 15:15:34 

Husbandry

(A.P.De Candolle) J.V.Lamouroux, 1809


Synonyms:
Dictyopteris ambigua (Clemente) Cremades, 1990
Dictyopteris membranacea (Stackhouse) Batters, 1902
Dictyopteris punctata Noda, 1973
Dictyopteris tripolitana Nizamuddin, 1981
Fucus ambiguus Clemente, 1807
Fucus membranaceus Stackhouse, 1795
Fucus polypodioides Desfontaines, 1799
Haliseris polypodioides (A.P.de Candolle) C.Agardh, 1820
Polypodoidea membranacea Stackhouse, 1809
Ulva membranacea (Stackh.) J.P.Jones & J.F.Kingston, 1829
Ulva polypodioides A.P.de Candolle, 1805

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Dictyopteris polypodioides

Last comment in the discussion about Dictyopteris polypodioides