Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lissoclinum perforatum

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus Schottland

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6130 
AphiaID:
103585 
Scientific:
Lissoclinum perforatum 
German:
Seescheide 
English:
Sea Squirt 
Category:
Ascidies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Ascidiacea (Class) > Aplousobranchia (Order) > Didemnidae (Family) > Lissoclinum (Genus) > perforatum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Giard, ), 1872 
Occurrence:
Azores, Caraïbes, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Scandinavie 
Size:
bis zu 3cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Suspension feeder, Filter feeder, plancton 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Lissoclinum abdominale
  • Lissoclinum argyllense
  • Lissoclinum aureum
  • Lissoclinum badium
  • Lissoclinum bilobatum
  • Lissoclinum bistratum
  • Lissoclinum caliginosum
  • Lissoclinum calycis
  • Lissoclinum caulleryi
  • Lissoclinum coactum
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-01 16:09:25 

Husbandry

(Giard, 1872)


Similar species: Didemnum maculosum

Synonyms:
Didemnum perforatum (Giard, 1872)
Diplosoma pseudoleptoclinum Drasche, 1883
Leptoclinum perforatum Giard, 1872
Leptoclinum pseudoleptoclinum (Drasche, 1883)
Lissoclinum pseudoleptoclinum (Drasche, 1883

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lissoclinum perforatum

Last comment in the discussion about Lissoclinum perforatum