Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acetabularia calyculus

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6177 
AphiaID:
494810 
Scientific:
Acetabularia calyculus 
German:
Schirmchenalge 
English:
Acetabularia Caliculus 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Chlorophyta (Phylum) > Ulvophyceae (Class) > Dasycladales (Order) > Polyphysaceae (Family) > Acetabularia (Genus) > calyculus (Species) 
Initial determination:
J.V.Lamouroux, 1824 
Occurrence:
Kuwait, Venezuela, Israel, Lord Howe Island, Mozambique, Jamaica, Morocco, Afrique du Sud, Arabie-saudite, Atlantique Central, Atlantique Ouest, Australie, Bahreïn, Bangladesh, Belize, Brésil, Canaries, Caraïbes, Egypte, Fidji, golfe de Californie, golfe du Mexique, île Maurice, Inde, Japon, Kenya, Kuba, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer d'Adaman, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Océan Indien, Oman, Philippines, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
Meter 
Size:
bis zu 14cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-07 21:38:33 

Élevages

Des élevages de Acetabularia calyculus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Acetabularia calyculus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Acetabularia calyculus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

J.V.Lamouroux, 1824

Synonyms:
Acetabularia (Acicularia) caliculus J.V. Lamouroux, 1824
Acetabularia suhrii Solms-Laubach, 1895

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acetabularia calyculus

Last comment in the discussion about Acetabularia calyculus