Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lobophora variegata

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus der Karibik

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6202 
AphiaID:
145381 
Scientific:
Lobophora variegata 
German:
Braunalge 
English:
Lobophora Variegata 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Dictyotales (Order) > Dictyotaceae (Family) > Lobophora (Genus) > variegata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(J.V.Lamouroux) Womersley ex E.C.Oliveira, 1977 
Occurrence:
Jamaica, Equatorial Guinea, Lord Howe Island, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Mozambique, Iran, Northern Mariana Islands, Ghana, São Tomé e Principé, Barbados, Wake Atoll, Pakistan, Hong Kong, Israel, Sierra Leone, Laccadive Sea, Venezuela, Yemen, Cameroon, Madeira, West Sahara, the Nicobar Islands, Afrique du Sud, Angola, Atlantique Ouest, Australie, Azores, Bahamas, Bangladesh, Belize, Bermudes, Brésil, Canaries, Caraïbes, Chile, Colombie, Egypte, Equador, Espagne, Fidji, Floride, Galapagos, golfe du Mexique, groupe Pitcairn, Hawaii, île Maurice, Îles Baléares, îles de Pâques, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, Inde, Indonésie, Japon, Kenya, Kuba, Le Cap-Vert, littoraux européens, Madagascar, Malaisie, Maldives, Méditerranée, Mer d'Adaman, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique), Micronésie, Nouvelle Zélande, Océan Indien, Oman, Palau, Panama, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Sénégal, Seychelles, Singapour, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, USA, Vietnam 
Size:
3 cm - 8 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Tank:
~ 120 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Lobophora canavestita
  • Lobophora halterata
  • Lobophora magnoliatoidata
  • Lobophora montanata
  • Lobophora nivigerata
  • Lobophora simsata
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-12 12:03:31 

Élevages

Des élevages de Lobophora variegata sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Lobophora variegata demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Lobophora variegata essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(J.V.Lamouroux) Womersley ex E.C.Oliveira, 1977

Synonyms:
Dictyota variegata J.V.Lamouroux, 1809
Gymnosorus nigrescens (Sonder) J.Agardh, 1894
Gymnosorus variegatus (J.V.Lamouroux) J.Agardh, 1894
Lobophora nigrescens J.Agardh, 1894
Orthosorus nigrescens (Sonder) Trevisan, 1849
Pocockiella nigrescens (Sonder) Papenfuss, 1943
Pocockiella variegata (J.V.Lamouroux) Papenfuss, 1943
Spatoglossum nigrescens (Sonder) Kützing, 1849
Spatoglossum variegatum (J.V.Lamouroux) Kützing, 1849
Stypopodium laciniatum Kützing, 1859
Zonaria latissima Sonder ex Kützing, 1859
Zonaria nigrescens Sonder, 1845
Zonaria variegata (J.V.Lamouroux) C.Agardh, 1817

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lobophora variegata

Last comment in the discussion about Lobophora variegata