Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Odonthalia dentata

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus Schottland

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland (Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6231 
AphiaID:
144839 
Scientific:
Odonthalia dentata 
German:
Rotalge 
English:
Odonthalia Dentata 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Plantae (Kingdom) > Rhodophyta (Phylum) > Florideophyceae (Class) > Ceramiales (Order) > Rhodomelaceae (Family) > Odonthalia (Genus) > dentata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus) Lyngbye, 1819 
Occurrence:
the Isle of Man, Russland, Arctic (North Polar Sea), Hudson Bay , the Faroe Islands, Skagerrak, Atlantique nord, Atlantique Ouest, Canada, Groenland, îles britanniques, Islande, littoraux européens, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, Scandinavie, USA 
Sea depth:
5 - 30 Meter 
Size:
5 cm - 30 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 19°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-04 21:24:54 

Élevages

Des élevages de Odonthalia dentata sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Odonthalia dentata demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Odonthalia dentata essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Linnaeus) Lyngbye, 1819

Synonyms:
Atomaria dentata (Linnaeus) Stackhouse, 1816
Fimbriaria dentata (Linnaeus) Stackhouse, 1809
Fucus dentatus Linnaeus, 1767
Fucus pinnatifidus Oeder, 1767
Rhodomela dentata (Linnaeus) C.Agardh, 1824
Sphaerococcus dentatus (Linnaeus) C.Agardh, 1817

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Odonthalia dentata

Last comment in the discussion about Odonthalia dentata