Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Undaria pinnatifida


Profile

lexID:
6260 
AphiaID:
145721 
Scientific:
Undaria pinnatifida 
German:
Wakame 
English:
Wakame 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Laminariales (Order) > Alariaceae (Family) > Undaria (Genus) > pinnatifida (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Harvey) Suringar, 1873 
Occurrence:
Tasmanien, Russland, Adria, Argentine, Chine, Corée, Espagne, golfe de Californie, golfe du Mexique, îles britanniques, Japon, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Mexique (Nord-est du Pacifique) 
Size:
100 cm - 300 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 19°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-22 06:35:31 

Husbandry

(Harvey) Suringar, 1872

Synonyms:
Alaria amplexicaulis Martens, 1866
Alaria pinnatifida Harvey, 1860
Ulopteryx pinnatifida (Harvey) Kjellman, 1885
Undaria pinnatifida f. distans (Miyabe & Okamura) Yendo
Undaria pinnatifida f. narutensis Yendo
Undaria pinnatifida f. subflabellata Suringar
Undaria pinnatifida f. typica Yendo
Undaria pinnatifida var. distans Miyabe & Okamura
Undaria pinnatifida var. elongata Suringar, 1872
Undaria pinnatifida var. vulgaris Suringar, 1872

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Undaria pinnatifida

Last comment in the discussion about Undaria pinnatifida