Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef aquaiOOm.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halidrys siliquosa

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus den Norwegen

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6288 
AphiaID:
145540 
Scientific:
Halidrys siliquosa 
German:
Schotentang, Meereiche 
English:
Sea Oak, Psod Weed 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Chromista (Kingdom) > Ochrophyta (Phylum) > Phaeophyceae (Class) > Fucales (Order) > Sargassaceae (Family) > Halidrys (Genus) > siliquosa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus) Lyngbye, 1819 
Occurrence:
the Faroe Islands, Morocco, Espagne, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, Portugal, Scandinavie 
Size:
200 cm - 300 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Photosynthesis 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-26 12:15:54 

Husbandry

(Linnaeus) Lyngbye, 1819

Synonyms:
Cystoseira siliquosa (Linnaeus) C.Agardh, 1820
Fucus siliculosus Stackhouse, 1796
Fucus siliquosus Linnaeus, 1753
Halidrys siliquosa var. denudata Lyngbye, 1819
Halidrys siliquosa var. evesiculosa J.Agardh, 1836

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halidrys siliquosa

Last comment in the discussion about Halidrys siliquosa