Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Hemimysis lamornae


Profile

lexID:
6312 
AphiaID:
120026 
Scientific:
Hemimysis lamornae 
German:
Schwebegarnele 
English:
Hemimysis Lamornae 
Category:
Autres crustacés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Mysida (Order) > Mysidae (Family) > Hemimysis (Genus) > lamornae (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Couch, ), 1856 
Occurrence:
Lofoten Islands, Atlantique Central, Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, Mer Noire, Scandinavie 
Size:
bis zu 1cm 
Temperature:
0°C - 23°C 
Food:
le phytoplancton, le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Hemimysis abyssicola
  • Hemimysis anomala
  • Hemimysis maderensis
  • Hemimysis margalefi
  • Hemimysis serrata
  • Hemimysis sophiae
  • Hemimysis speluncola
  • Hemimysis spinifera
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-10-29 21:05:15 

Husbandry

(Couch, 1856)

Synonyms:
Hemimysis lamornae lamornae (Couch, 1856)
Hemimysis lamornae mediterranea Bacescu, 1936
Hemimysis lamornae pontica Czerniavsky, 1882

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Hemimysis lamornae

Last comment in the discussion about Hemimysis lamornae