Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Tiaropsis multicirrata

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus den Norwegen

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6375 
Scientific:
Tiaropsis multicirrata 
German:
Tiaropsis-Meduse 
English:
Tiaropsis multicirrata 
Category:
Hydroïdes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Hydrozoa (Class) > Leptothecata (Order) > Tiaropsidae (Family) > Tiaropsis (Genus) > multicirrata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(M. Sars, ), 1835 
Occurrence:
Gulf of Maine, Newfoundland, Zirkumpolar, Alaska, Atlantique nord, Canada, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Mer arktique, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, Pacifique Est, Scandinavie, USA 
Size:
1 cm - 3 cm 
Temperature:
2°C - 23°C 
Food:
le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-08 20:24:23 

Husbandry

(Sars, 1835)

Synonym:
Tiaropsis diademata L. Agassiz, 1849

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Tiaropsis multicirrata

Last comment in the discussion about Tiaropsis multicirrata