Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Antedon bifida


Profile

lexID:
6417 
AphiaID:
124201 
Scientific:
Antedon bifida 
German:
Rosiger Federstern 
English:
Rosy Feather-star 
Category:
Crinoïdes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Crinoidea (Class) > Comatulida (Order) > Antedonidae (Family) > Antedon (Genus) > bifida (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pennant, ), 1777 
Occurrence:
the Isle of Man, Morocco, Afrique de l'Ouest, Afrique du nord, Algérie, Atlantique nord, Azores, îles britanniques, Îles Shetland, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Portugal, Scandinavie 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
le phytoplancton, le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-17 18:53:00 

Husbandry

(Pennant, 1777)

Synonym: Asterias bifida Pennant, 1777

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Antedon bifida

Last comment in the discussion about Antedon bifida