Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Axinella infundibuliformis

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland, Bild aus Schottland

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6441 
AphiaID:
132480 
Scientific:
Axinella infundibuliformis 
German:
Gemeiner Schwamm 
English:
Common Sponge 
Category:
Eponges 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Porifera (Phylum) > Demospongiae (Class) > Axinellida (Order) > Axinellidae (Family) > Axinella (Genus) > infundibuliformis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus, ), 1759 
Occurrence:
the Faroe Islands, Adria, Groenland, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Scandinavie 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Filter feeder, plancton 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Axinella acanthelloides
  • Axinella alba
  • Axinella alborana
  • Axinella amorpha
  • Axinella anamesa
  • Axinella antarctica
  • Axinella arborescens
  • Axinella arctica
  • Axinella aruensis
  • Axinella australiensis
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-11-24 17:14:39 

Husbandry

(Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms:
Axinella microdragma (Lendenfeld, 1897)
Axinella pocillum (Bowerbank, 1866)
Halichondria infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759)
Isodictya dicksoni Fristedt, 1887
Isodictya infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759)
Isodictya pocillum Bowerbank, 1866
Phakellia infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759)
Placochalina infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759)
Placochalina infundibuliformis f. infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759)
Reniera palescens Hansen, 1885
Spongia caliciformis Esper, 1794
Spongia infundibuliformis Linnaeus, 1759
Thrinacophora microdragma Lendenfeld, 1897
Tragosia infundibuliformis (Linnaeus, 1759)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Axinella infundibuliformis

Last comment in the discussion about Axinella infundibuliformis