Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Leucoraja naevus

...

Copyright Jim Greenfield, UK

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Jim Greenfield, Großbritannien Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6460 
AphiaID:
105876 
Scientific:
Leucoraja naevus 
German:
Kuckucksrochen 
English:
Cuckoo Ray 
Category:
Raies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Elasmobranchii (Class) > Rajiformes (Order) > Rajidae (Family) > Leucoraja (Genus) > naevus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Müller & Henle, ), 1841 
Occurrence:
West Sahara, the Isle of Man, Morocco, Bay of Biscay, Adria, Afrique de l'Ouest, Afrique du nord, Atlantique Est, Espagne, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Portugal, Scandinavie, Sénégal, Street of Gibralta 
Size:
40 cm - 71 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Amphipods, Isopods, Flatfish, Predatory, Copepods, Zoobenthos, arénicole, crabes, crevettes, crevettes-barbier, crustacés, moules, mysis, poissons (petits poissons), Seiche, tourteaux 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Leucoraja caribbaea
  • Leucoraja circularis
  • Leucoraja compagnoi
  • Leucoraja erinacea
  • Leucoraja fullonica
  • Leucoraja garmani
  • Leucoraja lentiginosa
  • Leucoraja leucosticta
  • Leucoraja melitensis
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-12-01 12:51:22 

Husbandry

(Müller & Henle, 1841)

Synonyms: Raja naevus Müller & Henle, 1841

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Leucoraja naevus

Last comment in the discussion about Leucoraja naevus