Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Aequorea vitrina


Profile

lexID:
6479 
AphiaID:
117273 
Scientific:
Aequorea vitrina 
German:
Qualle 
English:
Jellyfish 
Category:
Hydroïdes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Hydrozoa (Class) > Leptothecata (Order) > Aequoreidae (Family) > Aequorea (Genus) > vitrina (Species) 
Initial determination:
Gosse, 1853 
Occurrence:
Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Mer du Nord, Scandinavie 
Size:
10 cm - 20 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 18°C 
Food:
Predatory, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, méduse, mysis 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-12-05 19:05:16 

Husbandry

Gosse, 1853

Synonym:
Campanulina acuminata (Alder, 1857)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Aequorea vitrina

Last comment in the discussion about Aequorea vitrina