Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Syngnathus rostellatus


Profile

lexID:
6519 
AphiaID:
127389 
Scientific:
Syngnathus rostellatus 
German:
Kleine Seenadel 
English:
Nilsson's Pipefish 
Category:
Syngnathes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Syngnathiformes (Order) > Syngnathidae (Family) > Syngnathus (Genus) > rostellatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Nilsson, 1855 
Occurrence:
Bay of Biscay, the Isle of Man, Atlantique nord, Espagne, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, Portugal, Scandinavie 
Size:
17 cm - 20 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Copepods, alevin, artémias, cyclopes, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
Pour aquariophiles éprouvés 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-12-17 19:01:51 

Élevages

Des élevages de Syngnathus rostellatus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Syngnathus rostellatus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Syngnathus rostellatus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Nilsson, 1855

Synonym: Syngnathus dumerilii Duméril, 1870

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Syngnathiformes (Order) > Syngnathidae (Family) > Syngnathinae (Subfamily) > Syngnathus (Genus) > Syngnathus rostellatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Syngnathus rostellatus

Last comment in the discussion about Syngnathus rostellatus