Fauna Marin GmbHTunze.comaquaiOOm.comAqua MedicTropic Marin Syn-Biotic Meersalz

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pagellus bellottii

...

Copyright Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Bild aus der Adria

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6598 
Scientific:
Pagellus bellottii 
German:
Bellotti-Rotbrasse 
English:
Red pandora 
Category:
Sars 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Sparidae (Family) > Pagellus (Genus) > bellottii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Steindachner, 1882 
Occurrence:
São Tomé e Principé, Gambia, Morocco, Equatorial Guinea, the Ivory Coast, Congo, Ghana, Sierra Leone, Cameroon, Benin, Adria, Afrique de l'Ouest, Algérie, Angola, Atlantique Est, Canaries, Espagne, Le Cap-Vert, Méditerranée, Nigeria, Portugal, Sénégal, Street of Gibralta, Togo 
Size:
25 cm - 42 cm 
Food:
omnivore, arénicole, crevettes, crevettes-barbier, crustacés, Invertébrés, krill, le zooplancton, mysis, poissons (petits poissons), seiche 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-12 17:40:30 

Husbandry

Steindachner, 1882

Synonyms:
Dentex cuninghamii Regan, 1905
Pagellus bellottii bellottii Steindachner, 1882
Pagellus coupei Dieuzeide, 1960

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pagellus bellottii

Last comment in the discussion about Pagellus bellottii