Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lucernaria quadricornis


Profile

lexID:
6756 
AphiaID:
135328 
Scientific:
Lucernaria quadricornis 
German:
Becherqualle 
English:
Stalked Jellyfish 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Staurozoa (Class) > Stauromedusae (Order) > Lucernariidae (Family) > Lucernaria (Genus) > quadricornis (Species) 
Initial determination:
O. F. Müller, 1776 
Occurrence:
Labrador Península, Arctic (North Polar Sea), the Faroe Islands, Newfoundland, Russland, Kattegat, East cost of USA, White Sea, Atlantique nord, Canada, Groenland, îles britanniques, Îles Shetland, littoraux européens, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, Scandinavie 
Sea depth:
0 - 40 Meter 
Size:
1 cm - 10 cm 
Temperature:
10°C - 20°C 
Food:
Carnivore, le zooplancton 
Tank:
~ 10000 Liter 
Difficulty:
niveau expert! très difficile à garder! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-05 22:10:05 

Poison

Attention! Lucernaria quadricornis possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Lucernaria quadricornis pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Lucernaria quadricornis. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Lucernaria fascicularis (Fleming, 1814)
Lucernaria pyramidalis (Haeckel, 1880)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lucernaria quadricornis

Last comment in the discussion about Lucernaria quadricornis