ExtremcoralsTunzeCoralseashopARKAKoelle Zoo

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Hemigrapsus takanoi


Profile

Scientific:
Hemigrapsus takanoi 
German:
Asiatische Strandkrabbe 
English:
Brush-clawed shore crab, japanese crab 
category:
Crabes 
Synonyms:
  • Hemigrapsus tanakoi (Asakura & Watanabe, 2005)
 
family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Varunidae (Family) > Hemigrapsus (Genus) > takanoi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Asakura & Watanabe, 2005 
occurrence:
Bay of Biscay, Atlantique nord, Chine, Corée, îles britanniques, Japon, littoraux européens, Mer Baltique, Mer du Nord, USA 
Sea depth:
2 - 5 Meter 
size:
bis zu 8cm 
temperature:
2,8°C - 24°C 
Food:
omnivore, Predatory, algues, chair de moules, Comprimés alimentaires, escargots, nourriture congelée (grande taille) 
Aquarium:
~ 54 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Nicht giftig 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Hemigrapsus affinis
  • Hemigrapsus crassimanus
  • Hemigrapsus crenulatus
  • Hemigrapsus estellinensis
  • Hemigrapsus gibbus
  • Hemigrapsus longitarsis
  • Hemigrapsus nudus
  • Hemigrapsus octodentatus
  • Hemigrapsus oregonensis
  • Hemigrapsus pallipes
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
last edit:
2017-11-13 15:26:19 

Élevages

Des élevages de Hemigrapsus takanoi sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Hemigrapsus takanoi demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Hemigrapsus takanoi essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Hemigrapsus takanoi Asakura & Watanabe, 2005

Pictures

female

1
1

Male

1
1

Spawn



commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

husbandry know-how of owners

Schnubbel am 11.11.17#1
Ich hatte 15 dieser munteren Krabbler in einem 90 Liter Aquarium (bis zur Auflösung des Aquariums insgesamt 15 Monate wegen Beendigung meines Zuchtprojektes).
In diesen 15 Monaten ist lediglich eine Krabbe verschwunden. Die Männchen zicken sich mal an, wenn 4 auf einem Haufen sitzen, dabei ist aber noch nie etwas passiert. Die Weibchen sind etwas scheuer.
Eine große Grundfläche ist m.M. nach für das Aquarium wichtig und Möglichkeiten für einen kleinen Landgang, sodaß die Krabben auch mal oberhalb der Wasseroberfläche unterwegs sein können.
Als Aquarieneinrichtung haben sich bei mir leere Austernschalen bewährt, die man prima stapeln kann. Hier macht es auch nichts, wenn die Krabben umräumen, anders bei Steinen. Das Aquarium muss absolut dicht abgedeckt sein, diese Krabben sind wahre Ausbruchskünstler.

Gefüttert wurde mit Algen aller Art, frischen Miesmuscheln, Strandschnecken plus Krabbentabs und Frostfutter.

Man kann diese Krabben auch gut nachzüchten ;-)
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Hemigrapsus takanoi

Last comment in the discussion about Hemigrapsus takanoi


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.