Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Munida sarsi

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7044 
AphiaID:
107163 
Scientific:
Munida sarsi 
German:
Langarm-Springkrebs 
English:
Long-clawed Aquad Lobster 
Category:
Ecrevisses 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Munididae (Family) > Munida (Genus) > sarsi (Species) 
Initial determination:
Huus, 1935 
Occurrence:
Bay of Biscay, the Faroe Islands, Atlantique nord, Espagne, Groenland, îles britanniques, Îles Shetland, Islande, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Portugal, Scandinavie 
Temperature:
2°C - 23°C 
Food:
Predatory, Carrion, omnivore, crevettes, crevettes-barbier, krill, mysis 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Munida affinis
  • Munida andamanica
  • Munida angulata
  • Munida beani
  • Munida benedicti
  • Munida brucei
  • Munida caribaea
  • Munida elfina
  • Munida evermanni
  • Munida flinti
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-20 17:09:00 

Husbandry

Huus, 1935

Synonyms:
Munida bamffica var. sarsi Huus, 1935
Munida intermedia var. sarsi Huus, 1935

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Anomura (Infraorder) > Galatheoidea (Superfamily) > Munididae (Family) > Munida (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Munida sarsi

Last comment in the discussion about Munida sarsi