Fauna Marin GmbHWhitecorals.comKorallen-ZuchtFauna Marin GmbHcompact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Baseodiscus quinquelineatus


Profile

lexID:
7086 
Scientific:
Baseodiscus quinquelineatus 
German:
Fünflinien-Schnurwurm 
English:
Five-Lined Ribbon Worm 
Category:
Vers 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Nemertea (Phylum) > Anopla (Class) > Not assigned (Order) > Valenciniidae (Family) > Baseodiscus (Genus) > quinquelineatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Quoy & Gaimard, 1833) 
Occurrence:
Timor, Australie, barrière de récif, Hawaii, îles Salomon, Indonésie, Japon, Java, Nouvelle Guinée, Okinawa, Pacifique Central, Pacifique Ouest, Philippines, Sulawesi 
Size:
bis zu 100cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Predatory 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Has a poison harmful to health 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Baseodiscus abyssorum
  • Baseodiscus alpha
  • Baseodiscus anocellatus
  • Baseodiscus antarcticus
  • Baseodiscus antillensis
  • Baseodiscus aureus
  • Baseodiscus australis
  • Baseodiscus bilineatus
  • Baseodiscus cingulatus
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-28 20:14:11 

Poison

Attention! Baseodiscus quinquelineatus possède un venin nocif pour votre santé. Normalement les espèces de cette catégorie n’émettent pas de danger pour vous. Lisez bien les informations et les commentaires des utilisateurs qui possèdent Baseodiscus quinquelineatus pour pouvoir mieux évaluer une possibilité de danger. Soyez prudents avec Baseodiscus quinquelineatus. Chaque humain réagit différemment sur des venins. Si vous pensez d'avoir été en contact avec le venin consultez un médecin ou un centre antipoison. Le numéro des centres A
s
antipoison sont trouvables ici: eapcct.org

Husbandry

(Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)

Synonyms:
Baseodiscus lineolatus (Bürger, 1895)
Baseodiscus septemlineatus (Stimpson, 1857)
Borlasia quinquelineata
Euborlasia quinquestriata
Eupolia melanogramma
Eupolia novemlineata
Eupolia quinquelineata

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Nemertea (Phylum) > Anopla (Class) > Heteronemertea (Subclass) > Valenciniidae (Family) > Baseodiscus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Baseodiscus quinquelineatus

Last comment in the discussion about Baseodiscus quinquelineatus