Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Novocrania anomala

...

Cpoyright Dr. Peter Wirtz

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Prof. Dr. Peter Wirtz, Madeira Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7139 
AphiaID:
235385 
Scientific:
Novocrania anomala 
German:
Armfüßer 
English:
Brachiopod 
Category:
Autres 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Brachiopoda (Phylum) > Craniata (Class) > Craniida (Order) > Craniidae (Family) > Novocrania (Genus) > anomala (Species) 
Initial determination:
(O. F. Müller, ), 1776 
Occurrence:
Skagerrak, Arctic (North Polar Sea), the Isle of Man, Atlantique Est, Atlantique nord, Canaries, îles britanniques, Îles Shetland, Le Cap-Vert, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord 
Sea depth:
0 - 1628 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 1.5cm 
Temperature:
5,4°C - 16,2°C 
Food:
Suspension feeder, Filter feeder, plancton 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Novocrania altivertex
  • Novocrania californica
  • Novocrania chathamensis
  • Novocrania hawaiiensis
  • Novocrania huttoni
  • Novocrania indonesiensis
  • Novocrania japonica
  • Novocrania lecointei
  • Novocrania nysti
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-03 21:06:19 

Husbandry

(Poli, 1776)

Synonyms:
Crania anomala (Müller, 1776)
Neocrania anomala (O. F. Müller, 1776)
Novocrania turbinata (Poli, 1795)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Brachiopoda (Phylum) > Craniiformea (Subphylum) > Craniata (Class) > Craniida (Order) > Cranioidea (Superfamily) > Craniidae (Family) > Novocrania (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Novocrania anomala

Last comment in the discussion about Novocrania anomala