Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cryptocentroides arabicus


Profile

lexID:
7383 
Scientific:
Cryptocentroides arabicus 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Arabian goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Cryptocentroides (Genus) > arabicus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Gmelin, ), 1789 
Occurrence:
Yemen, Arabie-saudite, Bahreïn, golfe persique, Mer Rouge, Oman 
Size:
bis zu 13.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
No reliable information available 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-07-21 21:50:24 

Husbandry

(Gmelin, 1789)


Synonym:
Gobius arabicus Gmelin, 1789

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Cryptocentroides (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptocentroides arabicus

Last comment in the discussion about Cryptocentroides arabicus