Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Coral Clean Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cymbulia peronii

...

Copyright Gilles Cavignaux

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Gilles Cavignaux, Frankreich (Copyright Gilles Cavignaux) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7682 
AphiaID:
139494 
Scientific:
Cymbulia peronii 
German:
Seeschmetterling 
English:
Cymbulia Peronii 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Pteropoda (Order) > Cymbuliidae (Family) > Cymbulia (Genus) > peronii (Species) 
Initial determination:
Blainville, 1818 
Occurrence:
Canada, Méditerranée, USA 
Size:
bis zu 5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
plancton 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-11-09 14:23:27 

Husbandry

de Blainville, 1818

Synonyms:
Cymbulia borealis Bonnevie, 1913
Cymbulia peroni [sic]
Cymbulia peronii f. minor van der Spoel, 1976
Cymbulia peronii f. peronii Blainville, 1818
Cymbulia peronii var. minor van der Spoel, 1976
Cymbulia proboscidea Lamarck, 1816
Cymbulia proboscidea Oken, 1815
Cymbulia quadridentata Gegenbaur, 1855

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Thecosomata (Order) > Pseudothecosomata (Suborder) > Cymbulioidea (Superfamily) > Cymbuliidae (Family) > Cymbuliinae (Subfamily) > Cymbulia (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cymbulia peronii

Last comment in the discussion about Cymbulia peronii