Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Parapristipoma trilineatum


Profile

lexID:
7901 
AphiaID:
273480 
Scientific:
Parapristipoma trilineatum 
German:
Süßlippe 
English:
Chicken Grunt 
Category:
Gaterin 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Parapristipoma (Genus) > trilineatum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Thunberg, ), 1793 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Corée, Japon, Mer de Chine du Sud, Taiwan, Vietnam 
Size:
bis zu 40cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
Pas pour l'aquarium! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-01-19 19:17:25 

Husbandry

(Thunberg, 1793)

Synonyms:
Hapalogenys meyenii Peters, 1866
Parapristipoma trilineatus (Thunberg, 1793)
Perca trilineata Thunberg, 1793

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Plectorhinchinae (Subfamily) > Parapristipoma (Genus) > Parapristipoma trilineatum (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Parapristipoma trilineatum

Last comment in the discussion about Parapristipoma trilineatum