Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Liopropoma lunulatum

...

Liopropoma lunulatum (c) by De Jong Marinelife

Uploaded by robertbaur.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7963 
AphiaID:
218257 
Scientific:
Liopropoma lunulatum 
German:
Zwergzackenbarsch 
English:
Liopropoma Lunulatum 
Category:
Serrans 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Liopropoma (Genus) > lunulatum (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Guichenot, ), 1863 
Occurrence:
île de Guam, île Maurice, îles de Cook, indo pacifique, Japon, La Réunion, Tahiti, Taiwan 
Size:
bis zu 19cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 26°C 
Food:
Frozen food (small sorts), artémias, mysis 
Tank:
~ 1200 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-02-03 09:49:08 

Husbandry

Liopropoma lunulatum (Guichenot, 1863)


Synonyms:
Anthias luteoroseus Liénard, 1891
Glaucosoma semilunifera Bliss, 1883
Grystes lunulatus Guichenot, 1863
Liopropoma lunulata (Guichenot, 1863)
Liopropoma lunulatus (Guichenot, 1863)
Pikea lunulata (Guichenot, 1863)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Liopropomatinae (Subfamily) > Liopropoma (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Liopropoma lunulatum

Last comment in the discussion about Liopropoma lunulatum