Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lobactis scutaria


Profile

lexID:
8297 
AphiaID:
716542 
Scientific:
Lobactis scutaria 
German:
Pilzkoralle 
English:
Stony Coral 
Category:
Coraux durs LPS 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Fungiidae (Family) > Lobactis (Genus) > scutaria (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Lamarck, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
Niue, Mayotte, Tuvalu, Israel, Eritrea, Mozambique, Cambodia, Sudan, Djibouti, Northern Mariana Islands, Yemen, Wallis and Futuna, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Tokelau, Afrique de l'Est, Arabie-saudite, Australie, Comores, Egypte, Fidji, golfe d'Aden, groupe Pitcairn, Hawaii, île de Guam, île Maurice, îles Christmas, îles de Cook, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, Inde, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Madagascar, Malaisie, Maldives, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Nauru, Nouvelle Calédonie, Océan Indien, Oman, Ouest de l'Océan Indien, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Polynésie Française, Samoa, Samoa américaines, Seychelles, Singapour, Somalie, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Tansanie, Thaïlande, Tonga, Vanuatu, Vietnam 
Size:
bis zu 17cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, oeufs de homard, plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 250 Liter 
Difficulty:
moyen 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II ((commercial trade possible after a safety assessment by the exporting country)) 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-04-28 08:12:28 

Élevages

Des élevages de Lobactis scutaria sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Lobactis scutaria demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Lobactis scutaria essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Lamarck, 1801)

“From Veron, J.E.N. Corals of the World.”

Synonyms:
Fungia (Lobactis) scutaria Lamarck, 1801
Fungia dentigera Leuckart, 1841
Fungia oahensis Döderlein, 1901
Fungia placunaria Klunzinger, 1879
Fungia scutaria Lamarck, 1801
Fungia tenuidens Quelch, 1886
Fungia verrilliana Quelch, 1886
Lobactis conferta Verrill, 1864
Lobactis danae Verrill, 1864

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Fungiidae (Family) > Lobactis (Genus) > Lobactis scutaria (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lobactis scutaria

Last comment in the discussion about Lobactis scutaria