Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Choerodon graphicus


Profile

lexID:
8889 
AphiaID:
277271 
Scientific:
Choerodon graphicus 
German:
Grafik-Zahnlippfisch 
English:
Graphic Tuskfish 
Category:
Labres 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Choerodon (Genus) > graphicus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(De Vis, ), 1885 
Occurrence:
Endemic species, Australie, barrière de récif, Nouvelle Calédonie, Queensland 
Sea depth:
3 - 46 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 52cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, crustacés, escargots, Invertébrés, moules, oursin 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-28 16:03:26 

Husbandry

(De Vis, 1885)

Synonyms:
Choerodon transversalis Whitley, 1956
Choerops graphicus De Vis, 1885

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Choerodon (Genus) > Choerodon graphicus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Choerodon graphicus

Last comment in the discussion about Choerodon graphicus