Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pareques umbrosus


Profile

lexID:
9619 
AphiaID:
282143 
Scientific:
Pareques umbrosus 
German:
Umberfisch 
English:
Cubbyu 
Category:
 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Sciaenidae (Family) > Pareques (Genus) > umbrosus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Jordan & Eigenmann, ), 1889 
Occurrence:
French Guiana, Suriname, Venezuela, Aruba, Bermudes, Colombie, Curaçao, Floride, golfe du Mexique, Kuba, Trinité-et-Tobago, USA 
Sea depth:
5 - 91 Meter 
Size:
15 cm - 25 cm 
Temperature:
11,4°C - 27,5°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, arénicole, crevettes, crustacés, krill, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-24 12:05:32 

Élevages

Des élevages de Pareques umbrosus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Pareques umbrosus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Pareques umbrosus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Jordan & Eigenmann, 1889)

Synonyms:
Eques acuminatus umbrosus Jordan & Eigenmann, 1889
Equetus umbrosus (Jordan & Eigenmann, 1889)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Sciaenidae (Family) > Pareques (Genus) > Pareques umbrosus (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile

1
1

Adult

1
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pareques umbrosus

Last comment in the discussion about Pareques umbrosus