Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudolabrus fuentesi

...

Foto: Rapa, Französisch-Polynesien

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Ian Skipworth, Neuseeland Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10512 
AphiaID:
282434 
Scientific:
Pseudolabrus fuentesi 
German:
Fuentes Lippfisch 
English:
Fuentesi's Wrasse 
Category:
Labres 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudolabrus (Genus) > fuentesi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Regan, ), 1913 
Occurrence:
Austral Islands, Rapa, Chile, groupe Pitcairn, îles de Pâques, Polynésie Française 
Sea depth:
1 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 16,5cm 
Temperature:
22,5°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, le zooplancton 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-31 18:36:53 

Husbandry

(Regan, 1913)

Synonym:
Labrichthys fuentesi Regan, 1913

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudolabrus (Genus) > Pseudolabrus fuentesi (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudolabrus fuentesi

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudolabrus fuentesi