Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pachycerianthus magnus


Profile

lexID:
11283 
AphiaID:
411139 
Scientific:
Pachycerianthus magnus 
German:
Zylinderrose 
English:
Pachycerianthus Magnus 
Category:
Cérianthes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Spirularia (Order) > Cerianthidae (Family) > Pachycerianthus (Genus) > magnus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Nakamoto, ), 1919 
Occurrence:
Chine, Japon, Mer de Chine du Sud, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
7 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
°C - 26°C 
Food:
Copepods, Carnivore, Amphipods, alevin, artémias, crustacés, Daphnia salina, Invertébrés, nauplies d'artémias 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-12-22 17:08:51 

Husbandry

(Nakamoto, 1919)

Synonym:
Cerianthus magnus Nakamoto, 1919

Classification: > Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Ceriantharia (Subclass) > Spirularia (Order) > Cerianthidae (Family) > Pachycerianthus (Genus) > Pachycerianthus magnus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pachycerianthus magnus

Last comment in the discussion about Pachycerianthus magnus