Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Parablennius gattorugine


Profile

lexID:
2290 
AphiaID:
126770 
Scientific:
Parablennius gattorugine 
German:
gestreifter Schleimfisch 
English:
Tompot Blenny 
Category:
Blennies 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blenniidae (Family) > Parablennius (Genus) > gattorugine (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Linnaeus, ), 1758 
Occurrence:
Morocco, Russland, Tunesien, Marmara Sea ( Sea of Marmara), Israel, Adria, Algérie, Atlantique nord, Canaries, Egypte, Espagne, îles britanniques, littoraux européens, Méditerranée, Mer du Nord, Mer Noire, Portugal, Street of Gibralta 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
9,14°C - 16,2°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, nourriture en flocons 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2007-07-16 22:54:57 

Husbandry

Parablennius gattorugine (Linnaeus, 1758)

Synonyms:
Blennius gattorugine Linnaeus, 1758
Blennius ruber Valenciennes, 1836
Blennius varus Pallas, 1814
Parablennius gattorougine (Linnaeus, 1758)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blennioidei (Suborder) > Blenniidae (Family) > Salariinae (Subfamily) > Parablennius (Genus) > Parablennius gattorugine (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Parablennius gattorugine

Last comment in the discussion about Parablennius gattorugine


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.