Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Reef Actif

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis


Profile

lexID:
2527 
AphiaID:
277601 
Scientific:
Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Ternate Damsel 
Category:
Demoiselles 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amblyglyphidodon (Genus) > ternatensis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1853 
Occurrence:
îles Salomon, Indonésie, Micronésie, Pacifique Ouest 
Sea depth:
1 - 15 Meter 
Size:
9 cm - 10 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
artémias, krill, mysis, nourriture congelée (grande taille), nourriture en flocons 
Tank:
~ 400 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-23 18:49:43 

Élevages

Des élevages de Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1853)

They spawn in groups and each pair claims a small section of the reef. Eggs are laid on a cleared section of the coral and guarded by the parents. Common among coral-rich areas of sheltered coastal reefs.

Synonyms:
Abudefduf philippinus Fowler, 1918
Amblygliphidodon ternatensis (Bleeker, 1853)
Glyphidodon nigrifrons MacLeay, 1883
Glyphisodon schlegelii Bleeker, 1853
Glyphisodon ternatensis Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Amblyglyphidodon (Genus) > Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis (Species)

External links

  1. Fishbase (multi)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis

Last comment in the discussion about Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis