Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halicampus macrorhynchus


Profile

lexID:
2804 
AphiaID:
218011 
Scientific:
Halicampus macrorhynchus 
German:
Flügel-Seenadel 
English:
Ornate Pipefish, Winged Pipefish 
Category:
Syngnathes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Syngnathiformes (Order) > Syngnathidae (Family) > Halicampus (Genus) > macrorhynchus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bamber, 1915 
Occurrence:
Israel, Jordan, Gulf of Aqaba / Gulf of Eliat, Papua, Timor, Lombok, Arabie-saudite, Australie, Bali, barrière de récif, Chine, Egypte, Fidji, Flores, îles Ryuku, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Java, Mer d'Adaman, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Pacifique Ouest, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Sulawesi, Sumatra, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
3 - 25 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 18cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 28,8°C 
Food:
artémias, mysis, nourriture vivante 
Tank:
~ 400 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-19 23:16:15 

Élevages

Des élevages de Halicampus macrorhynchus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Halicampus macrorhynchus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Halicampus macrorhynchus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Bamber, 1915

Collected from sand, rubble, or reef habitats to a depth of at least 14 m. Ovoviviparous! The male carries the eggs in a brood pouch which is found under the tail.

Synonym:
Phanerotokeus gohari Duncker, 1940

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Syngnathiformes (Order) > Syngnathidae (Family) > Syngnathinae (Subfamily) > Halicampus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halicampus macrorhynchus

Last comment in the discussion about Halicampus macrorhynchus