Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Acreichthys radiatus


Profile

lexID:
3056 
AphiaID:
277766 
Scientific:
Acreichthys radiatus 
German:
Radial Feilenfisch 
English:
Radial Leatherjacket, Flower-coral Filefish, Radiated Filefish 
Category:
Poissons-Limes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Tetraodontiformes (Order) > Monacanthidae (Family) > Acreichthys (Genus) > radiatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Popta, ), 1900 
Occurrence:
Timor, Papua, Komodo (Komodo Island), Australie, Cebu, Chine, îles Ryuku, Indonésie, Japon, Nouvelle Calédonie, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Sulawesi, Taiwan 
Sea depth:
2 - 12 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 7cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Daphnia salina, le zooplancton, mysis, polypes coralliens 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-07 21:39:59 

Élevages

Des élevages de Acreichthys radiatus sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Acreichthys radiatus demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Acreichthys radiatus essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Popta, 1900)

Synonym: Monacanthus radiatus Popta, 1900

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Tetraodontiformes (Order) > Monacanthidae (Family) > Acreichthys (Genus) > Acreichthys radiatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Acreichthys radiatus

Last comment in the discussion about Acreichthys radiatus