Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Bryaninops erythrops


Profile

lexID:
3335 
AphiaID:
219390 
Scientific:
Bryaninops erythrops 
German:
Grundel 
English:
Erythrops Goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Bryaninops (Genus) > erythrops (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Jordan & Seale, ), 1906 
Occurrence:
The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Northern Mariana Islands, Caroline Island, Djibouti, Australie, barrière de récif, Cebu, Fidji, île de Guam, îles Marschall, îles Salomon, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Malaisie, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Samoa, Samoa américaines 
Sea depth:
1 - 10 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 2cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
Copepods, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-02 17:12:38 

Husbandry

(Jordan & Seale, 1906)

Lives on certain branching coral forms of fire coral - Millepora sp. - and on other massive corals ones.
More Infos ? click to the Fishbase Link

Synonym:
Chaenogobius erythrops Jordan & Seale, 1906
Tenacigobius erythrops (Jordan & Seale, 1906)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Gobiidae (Family) > Gobiinae (Subfamily) > Bryaninops (Genus) > Bryaninops erythrops (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Bryaninops erythrops

Last comment in the discussion about Bryaninops erythrops