Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Bryaninops ridens


Profile

lexID:
6664 
AphiaID:
219394 
Scientific:
Bryaninops ridens 
German:
Feuer-Netzkorallen - Zwerggrundel, Ridens Zwerggrundel 
English:
Ridens Goby 
Category:
Gobiidés 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobiidae (Family) > Bryaninops (Genus) > ridens (Species) 
Initial determination:
Smith, 1959 
Occurrence:
the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Gulf of Aqaba / Gulf of Eliat, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Mozambique, Afrique de l'Est, Australie, barrière de récif, Egypte, Fidji, îles Marschall, indo pacifique, Japon, Maldives, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Tonga 
Sea depth:
6 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 1.8cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Daphnia salina, le zooplancton, nauplies d'artémias 
Tank:
~ 54 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-10-02 17:16:11 

Husbandry

Smith, 1959

Synonym: Tenacigobius ridens (Smith, 1959)

Pictures

Adult


Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Bryaninops ridens

Last comment in the discussion about Bryaninops ridens


Qu'est ce que c'est?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.