Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Grotech GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Discosoma carlgreni


Profile

lexID:
3601 
Scientific:
Discosoma carlgreni 
German:
Scheibenanemone 
English:
Mushroom, forked-tentacle corallimorpharian 
Category:
Anémones translucides 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Corallimorpharia (Order) > Discosomatidae (Family) > Discosoma (Genus) > carlgreni (Species) 
Initial determination:
Watzl, 1922 
Occurrence:
Puerto Rico, Bermudes, Caraïbes, Floride, golfe du Mexique, USA 
Sea depth:
0 - 1,12 Meter 
Size:
4 cm - 8 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Dissolved organic substances, plancton, zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 50 Liter 
Difficulty:
facile 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-03-20 20:38:10 

Élevages

Des élevages de Discosoma carlgreni sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Discosoma carlgreni demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Discosoma carlgreni essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Discosoma carlgreni (Watzl, 1922)

Synonyms:
Paradiscosoma carlgreni (Watzl, 1922)
Rhodactis carlgreni Watzl, 1922

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Corallimorpharia (Order) > Discosomidae (Family) > Discosoma (Genus) > Discosoma carlgreni (Species)



Pictures

Commonly

2
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Discosoma carlgreni

Last comment in the discussion about Discosoma carlgreni