Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Grotech GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Discosoma nummiforme


Profile

lexID:
1048 
Scientific:
Discosoma nummiforme 
German:
Münzförmige Scheibenanemone 
English:
Mushroom 
Category:
Anémones translucides 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Corallimorpharia (Order) > Discosomidae (Family) > Discosoma (Genus) > nummiforme (Species) 
Initial determination:
Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828 
Occurrence:
Moorea, île de Guam, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Mer Rouge, pacifique du nord, Pacifique Sud, Polynésie Française 
Sea depth:
1 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 28°C 
Food:
zooxanthelles/ lumière 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
très facile 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-11 10:07:37 

Élevages

Des élevages de Discosoma nummiforme sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Discosoma nummiforme demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Discosoma nummiforme essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

Discosoma nummiforme Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828

Synonyms:
Actinodiscus nummiformis
Discosoma nummiforma Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Discostoma nummiforme Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828



Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

Chrysokoll am 03.01.07#1
Scheibenanemonen fressen auch auf sie gefallenes Futter und nehmen nicht nur gelöste Stoffe auf.

Kann sich sehr startk vermehren!
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Discosoma nummiforme

Last comment in the discussion about Discosoma nummiforme