Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Scolopsis monogramma


Profile

lexID:
5489 
AphiaID:
276788 
Scientific:
Scolopsis monogramma 
German:
Monokel-Scheinschnapper 
English:
Monogrammed Monocle Bream 
Category:
Happeur 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Nemipteridae (Family) > Scolopsis (Genus) > monogramma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Northern Territory (Australia), Spratly Islands, Timor Sea, Brunei Darussalam, Myanmar, Hong Kong, Eastern Indian Ocean, New South Wales (Australia), Paracel-Islands, Timor, Western Australia, Raja Amat, Cambodia, Australie, barrière de récif, Chine, Corée, Îles Banggai, îles Ryuku, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Java, Malaisie, Mer d'Adaman, Pacifique Ouest, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Queensland, Singapour, Sumatra, Taiwan, Thaïlande, Togian, Vietnam 
Sea depth:
2 - 50 Meter 
Size:
18 cm - 31 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, alevin, arénicole, crevettes, crevettes-barbier, crustacés, escargots, moules, mysis, poissons (petits poissons) 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Easy to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-06-25 12:15:34 

Élevages

Scolopsis monogramma est facile à élever. Vous trouvez des élevages en commerce. Si vous voulez avoir un Scolopsis monogramma demandez du élevage a votre commerçant au lieu du sauvage. Comme ça vous aidez a protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Cuvier, 1830)

Occurs on sand bottoms close to reefs, solitary or in small groups.
Feeds on small fishes, crustaceans, mollusks and polychaete worms

Synonyms:
Scolopsides monogramma Cuvier, 1830
Scolopsis regina Whitley, 1937

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Scolopsis monogramma

Last comment in the discussion about Scolopsis monogramma