Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Micrognathus andersonii


Profile

lexID:
5592 
AphiaID:
218018 
Scientific:
Micrognathus andersonii 
German:
Kurznasen-Seenadel 
English:
Shortnose Pipefish 
Category:
Syngnathes 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Syngnathiformes (Order) > Syngnathidae (Family) > Micrognathus (Genus) > andersonii (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1858 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Northern Mariana Islands, the Cocos Islands / Keeling Islands, Afrique de l'Est, Afrique du Sud, Australie, barrière de récif, Bornéo, Egypte, Fidji, île de Guam, indo pacifique, Indonésie, Japon, Madagascar, Malaisie, Mer Rouge, Micronésie, Nouvelle Calédonie, Oman, Pacifique Central, Pacifique Est, Pacifique Ouest, Palau, Papouasie Nouvelle Guinée, Philippines, Samoa, Tonga 
Size:
bis zu 8.5cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, artémias, cyclopes, Daphnia salina, le zooplancton, mysis, nauplies d'artémias, nourriture vivante 
Tank:
~ 350 Liter 
Difficulty:
pas pour les débutants 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2013-06-04 22:47:45 

Élevages

Des élevages de Micrognathus andersonii sont possibles. Malheureusement il y en a pas assez pour le commerce. Si vous vous intéressez pour Micrognathus andersonii demandez a votre commerçant du élevage. Si vous avez déjà Micrognathus andersonii essayez vous même de faire un élevage! Vous pourriez aider au commerce et de protéger la nature.

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1858)

Synonyms:
Corythroichthys tanakae Jordan & Starks, 1906 (misspelling)
Syngnathus andersonii Bleeker, 1858

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Micrognathus andersonii

Last comment in the discussion about Micrognathus andersonii